Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy only refers to your personal data that you provide to us during the submission of your requests on cretahouses.gr. You can browse the site without providing any personal information other than that specified in the cookies policy at cretahouses.gr. However, in order to carry out a request for additional information you will need to give us some personal information. These details include your full name and a valid email address that will be used for the proper delivery of the details of your request, your country in order inform you better of any legal issues and your phone number in case we need it to contact you directly. Cretahouses.gr is committed to not share, sell or transfer your personal data to third party services. Access to your personal data is available to the authorized cretahouses.gr staff. We use state-of-the-art privacy and data protection technologies, all the information you give us is hidden and stored using all modern advanced methods to ensure maximum security. Storing contact form information The data that you send us via the contact and request form is not stored in a database. We receive the entire content of the form via e-mail and we only use this information for the purpose that you contacted us for. We use legally acquired software and services with a high protection index to read and store our emails. Data management The management and protection of user's personal data on the website cretahouses.gr is subject to the terms of the present document as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 3471/2006 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Commission for Personal Data Protection, Presidential Decree 131/2003 (http://www.greekecommerce.gr/gr/file-download/proedriko_diatagma_131_2003). This document is drawn up taking into account both the rapid development of technology, and in particular of the World Wide Web, as well as the existing legal framework on data management issues. In any case, cretahouses.gr reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy by informing users within the existing or potential legal framework. If a user does not agree with the Privacy Policy provided in this section, he / she must not use the services of cretahouses.gr. To modify, correct or delete your personal information or for any questions regarding your personal data and their entry, please contact us at info@cretahouses.gr.

NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to our newsletter to find out first about amazing Real Estate opportunities in Crete. Receive all the new offers and discounted prices and get educated about the legal process of buying property in Greece

We take pride in sending out emails that are not an annoyance to our client base. We only send out offers and new property listings on a weekly basis and you can opt-out of our mailing list anytime you by following the link at the bottom of each email you receive. We are committed to not sell or transfer your personal data to third party providers.